Algorand Ecosystem
0.03%
−0.00%24h Change
7d Change
| 7d Chart | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 ALGO 65Algorand | $0.08387 | −1.08% | 2.38% | −1.82% | $752.23 M | $838.70 M | $13.99 M | |||
1368 RIO 1368Realio Network Token | $0.03438 | 8.18% | 10.65% | 12.54% | $5.54 M | $5.54 M | $134,030.81 | |||
1648 BUY 1648Buying.com | $0.01 | −0.34% | 5.71% | 10.92% | $3.33 M | $9.91 M | $68,090.00 | |||
2912 XET 2912Xfinite Entertainment | $0.0001617 | −0.66% | 0.59% | −1.09% | $646,800.00 | $646,800.00 | $2.14 | |||
3503 $MONKO 3503Monko | $0.0₅35 | −3.31% | 7.19% | −0.78% | $340,683.05 | $350,000.00 | $491.60 | |||
4670 PGOLD 4670Polkagold | $0.01162 | −0.23% | 2.91% | 0.81% | $116,199.82 | $116,199.82 | $122.03 | |||
5732 OPUL 5732Opulous | $0.0001002 | −6.97% | 21.53% | −0.06% | $50,100.00 | $50,100.00 | $4.15 | |||
8561 ORA 8561Orange | $0.03351 | −5.03% | 28.83% | 70.57% | $3,620.28 | $134,040.00 | $487.02 | |||
9250 YLDY 9250Yieldly | $0.00000169 | −1.74% | 0.00% | −7.14% | -- | $16,900.00 | $2.87 | |||
9760 GOBTC 9760goBTC | $63,564.00 | −0.02% | 2.28% | 6.37% | -- | $7.44 M | $5,868.89 | |||
9761 GALGO 9761Governance Algo | $0.08422 | −0.60% | 2.28% | −1.16% | -- | $842.20 M | $5.33 | |||
9762 GOETH 9762goETH | $1,897.70 | 1.22% | 2.16% | 20.63% | -- | $2.30 M | $819.77 | |||
9775 OCTO 9775Octorand | $0.003508 | 0.01% | 3.29% | 1.89% | -- | $2,728.50 | $0.254 | |||
9786 B3X 9786Bnext B3X | $0.00005798 | −10.88% | 8.82% | 10.56% | -- | $202,930.00 | $12,738.72 | |||
9921 BLOCK 9921BlockCreate | $0.00000172 | 1.18% | 0.00% | 0.00% | -- | $7,909.43 | $0.03472 | |||
10129 CHIP 10129Algo-Casino Chips | $0.0₇135 | −0.96% | 0.82% | −4.40% | -- | $1.35 | $0.4132 | |||
10420 WTR 10420Wateract | $3.12 | 0.00% | −1.89% | −1.89% | -- | $3.12 B | $79,438.00 | |||
10595 TINY 10595TINY | $0.0009051 | 0.07% | 1.04% | 12.70% | -- | $905,100.00 | $749.85 | |||
10640 COSG 10640CosmicChamps | $0.0001127 | −1.18% | 5.68% | 8.31% | -- | $30,429.00 | $3.04 | |||
10675 XALGO 10675Folks Finance Staked xALGO | $0.1025 | −0.31% | 2.81% | −1.05% | -- | $1.02 B | $4,160.90 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Algorand Ecosystem?
The Algorand Ecosystem covers ASA (Algorand Standard Asset) tokens and native protocol tokens built on Algorand, a Pure-Proof-of-Stake (PPoS) Layer-1 blockchain founded by Silvio Micali and launched in 2019. The Algorand Ecosystem spans DeFi, liquid staking, RWA tokenization, gaming, and wallet infrastructure. For investors, the Algorand Ecosystem offers exposure to Algorand's on-chain economy beyond the native ALGO token. DropsTab tracks 15+ Algorand Ecosystem projects, including ALGO, XALGO, RIO, and OPUL.
How is the Algorand Ecosystem measured?
Analysts measure the Algorand Ecosystem structurally, not by price. Core indicators are DeFi Total Value Locked (TVL), RWA TVL, the number of live ASAs, and staked or governance ALGO. Algorand Ecosystem DeFi TVL reached ~$69.1M in Q3 2025, up 15.5% QoQ per Messari — under $100M in absolute terms. Algorand RWA TVL reached ~$106M as of Q3 2025 per Messari. These figures are point-in-time snapshots, fragmented across DeFiLlama and Messari.
Which projects lead the Algorand Ecosystem?
ALGO (Algorand) anchors the Algorand Ecosystem as the native L1 token, powering PPoS consensus, gas, and real-time staking rewards. XALGO (Folks Finance Staked xALGO) is the liquid-staking derivative of Folks Finance, a major Algorand DeFi and lending protocol. RIO (Realio Network Token) and OPUL (Opulous) anchor the RWA-tokenization segment. YLDY (Yieldly) covers DeFi staking, and GALGO (Governance Algo) represents the governance-derivative sub-segment.
How did Algorand 4.0 change the Algorand Ecosystem?
Algorand 4.0 introduced real-time, native staking to the Algorand Ecosystem. The Algorand 4.0 protocol upgrade deployed on January 15, 2025. Staking rewards went live on January 23, 2025. Algorand 4.0 directly expanded the liquid-staking and governance-derivative sub-segment, benefiting XALGO and GALGO. Real-time staking lets ALGO holders earn protocol-level yield natively, deepening participation in Algorand's Pure-Proof-of-Stake consensus.
What role does RWA tokenization play in the Algorand Ecosystem?
RWA (real-world-asset) tokenization is the flagship narrative of the Algorand Ecosystem. Algorand targets low-cost, final settlement suited to tokenized assets. Algorand RWA TVL reached ~$106M as of Q3 2025 per Messari. RIO (Realio Network Token) provides RWA-tokenization infrastructure, while OPUL (Opulous) tokenizes music-royalty-backed assets. RWA tokenization gives the Algorand Ecosystem a durable, differentiated position relative to pure-DeFi ecosystems.
Which risks should Algorand Ecosystem investors weigh?
Algorand Ecosystem DeFi TVL under $100M signals thin liquidity and concentration in a few protocols, mainly Folks Finance and Yieldly. Many Algorand Ecosystem assets are micro-cap ASAs with limited public documentation and elevated liquidity risk. The Algorand Ecosystem depends heavily on Algorand Foundation activity and governance participation. Multi-chain drift also dilutes the "Algorand-native" framing, as some ecosystem tokens deploy across other chains.
How can investors track Algorand Ecosystem projects on DropsTab?
DropsTab tracks 15+ Algorand Ecosystem projects in one category scanner, covering ALGO, XALGO, RIO, OPUL, YLDY, and GALGO. Investors filter the Algorand Ecosystem coin list by structural metrics rather than volatile price, since no single aggregate ecosystem market cap is reliable. DropsTab Vesting schedules and Fundraising data help assess unlock risk and backer quality across micro-cap ASAs. Drops Bot alerts flag new listings and governance events for the Algorand Ecosystem.